Plenary Hall Bonn Hall Berlin Hall Innovation Hall Fireside Hall Rhine Lobby Film Screenings
08:00 - 09:00
Registration
Registration
08:00 - 09:00
09:00 - 11:00
Opening High-Level Plenary Session
Opening High-Level Plenary Session
09:00 - 11:00
Plenary Hall
Edward Ndopu
Michael Ketigian (inverse K)
Tania Freiin Von Uslar-Gleichen
Maria Flachsbarth
Mirjana Spoljaric Egger
Cristina Gallach
Juan Somavia
Gabriela Cuevas Barron
Nabeela Tunis
Marina Ponti
Ingolf Dietrich
Kotaro Katsuki
Yusuf Omar
Nadira Hira
Marc Giacomini
11:00 - 11:30
Coffee break
Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30
11:30 - 13:00
Plenary Hall Civil Society Shadow Reporting: Meaningful Participation in the Voluntary National Review Process (Part I)
Civil Society Shadow Reporting: Meaningful Participation in the Voluntary National Review Process (Part I)
11:30 - 13:00
Plenary Hall
Barbara Adams
Roberto Bissio
Beckie Malay
Riccardo Moro
Jens Martens
Bonn Hall Sound Impact: How music can lead in the delivery of the SDGs
Sound Impact: How music can lead in the delivery of the SDGs
11:30 - 13:00
Bonn Hall
Holger Jan Schmidt
Darius Darek Roncoszek
Laura Hassler
Shain Shapiro
Jonathan Herzfeld
Katharina Gucinski
Tom Huston
Berlin Hall Facilitating inter-faith partnerships and networks for SDG Actions
Facilitating inter-faith partnerships and networks for SDG Actions
11:30 - 13:00
Berlin Hall
Rev. Nicta Lubaale
Joerg Haustein
Emma Tomalin
Fr Evaristus Bassey
Imam Fuad Adeyemi
Innovation Hall Soccer Before Marriage: Using Positive Deviance Stories for Social Change
Soccer Before Marriage: Using Positive Deviance Stories for Social Change
11:30 - 13:00
Innovation Hall
Meesha Brown
Sean Southey
Neville Ferdous Hasan
Fireside Hall What the World Needs Now: Responsible Leadership
What the World Needs Now: Responsible Leadership
11:30 - 13:00
Fireside Hall
Pablo Handl
Cristina Umani
Rhine Lobby Prizes and Awards as a Tool for Inclusive Youth Empowerment
Prizes and Awards as a Tool for Inclusive Youth Empowerment
11:30 - 13:00
Rhine Lobby
Ayman Cherkaoui
Christine Albrecht
Laura Hildebrandt
Film Screenings Searching4Opportunities
Searching4Opportunities
11:30 - 13:00
Film Screenings
Oksana Udovyk
Adrián Bilbao
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch break
Lunch break
13:00 - 14:00
13:30 - 14:00
Plenary Hall Uniting for the SDGs: Singing workshop
Uniting for the SDGs: Singing workshop
13:30 - 14:00
Plenary Hall
Erasmus Baumgartner
14:00 - 15:30
Plenary Hall Leaving No One Behind: How to make SDG Implementation & Review More Inclusive?
Leaving No One Behind: How to make SDG Implementation & Review More Inclusive?
14:00 - 15:30
Plenary Hall
Hoang Phuong Thao
Karol Alejandra Arámbula Carrillo
Marja Innanen
Nabeela Tunis
Seydou Coulibaly
Bonn Hall Crowdsourcing a National Campaign
Crowdsourcing a National Campaign
14:00 - 15:30
Bonn Hall
Jikke Voerman
Eline Vermeer
Frank Landman
Jilt Van Schayik
Stefani Christianti
Joris van Schie
Max Jirdelda
Sanne Van de Voort
Berlin Hall Multi-sectoral Campaigning in Japan: 2020 a year for SDG Action
Multi-sectoral Campaigning in Japan: 2020 a year for SDG Action
14:00 - 15:30
Berlin Hall
Hannah Messenger
Hiro Nishiguchi
Craig Spence
Christine Albrecht
Hiromi Kawamura
Ben Schaare
Kotaro Katsuki
Innovation Hall Open session: Connect!
Open session: Connect!
14:00 - 15:30
Innovation Hall
Fireside Hall Your Agenda 2030 Campaign: Freedom of Expression and Media Action
Your Agenda 2030 Campaign: Freedom of Expression and Media Action
14:00 - 15:30
Fireside Hall
Lena Nitsche
Anke Rasper
Berhane Taye
Anne Renzenbrink
Leila Nachawati Rego
Rhine Lobby Youth Movement 4 the SDGs
Youth Movement 4 the SDGs
14:00 - 15:30
Rhine Lobby
Joaquim Sanvictores
Krissy Durant
Kayla Colyard
Film Screenings Cocina con Causa + Architecture Life Dialogue
Cocina con Causa + Architecture Life Dialogue
14:00 - 15:30
Film Screenings
Tania Goossens
Inessa Kraft
15:30 - 16:00
Coffee break
Coffee break
15:30 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:30
Plenary Hall UN SDG Action Awards 2019: Meet the finalists!
UN SDG Action Awards 2019: Meet the finalists!
16:00 - 17:30
Plenary Hall
Alexandra Hiniker
Craig Spence
Edu Ponces
ElsaMarie D'Silva
Enrico Giovannini
Ghida Anini
Hamzat Lawal
Johnny Miller
Jules Guiang
Lin Yew Cheang
Sharon Kalima
Marc Wolinda
Clara Roig Medina
Elizabeth Salazar
Laura Hildebrandt
Samuel Turpin
Mina Guli
Mohammed Sabo Keana
Andrés Rodríguez
Ricky Kej
Bisma Noor
Joseph Eliabson Maniragena
Ottavia Ortolani
Bonn Hall The Role of Parliamentarians in SDG Monitoring
The Role of Parliamentarians in SDG Monitoring
16:00 - 17:30
Bonn Hall
Emeka Ihedioha
Stephen Sang
Onofiok Akpan Luke
Gabriela Cuevas Barron
Milva Ekonomi
Hon. Brice Dimitri Bayendissa
Berlin Hall Debate: Tackling Inequalities in the 21st Century
Debate: Tackling Inequalities in the 21st Century
16:00 - 17:30
Berlin Hall
Inge Kaul
Anke Rasper
Juan Somavia
Mirjana Spoljaric Egger
Roberto Bissio
Yassamin Ansari
Cristina Gallach
Innovation Hall Turning Reaction into Proaction: Technology for Social Good
Turning Reaction into Proaction: Technology for Social Good
16:00 - 17:30
Innovation Hall
Neetu Singh
Will Cooper
Michelle Unger
Fireside Hall Harnessing Artistic Expression to Spur SDG Action and Awareness through Creativity, Empowering and Connecting people
Harnessing Artistic Expression to Spur SDG Action and Awareness through Creativity, Empowering and Connecting people
16:00 - 17:30
Fireside Hall
Joerg Altekruse
Derren King
Marla Busse
Anna Schwartz Kachmar
Nick Doppler
Jakob Farwer
Aikaterini Gatsouli
Louis Rauner
Jay Holler
Marc Schneider
Rhine Lobby Super Year 2020: Connecting Climate Change, Advocacy and SDG Action
Super Year 2020: Connecting Climate Change, Advocacy and SDG Action
16:00 - 17:30
Rhine Lobby
Ruth Fuller
Sven Harmeling
Jana Merkelbach
Chibeze Ezekiel
Film Screenings Mother's Cry, Create 2030 + Amazon Inc
Mother's Cry, Create 2030 + Amazon Inc
16:00 - 17:30
Film Screenings
Estevão Ciavatta
Lisa Russell
17:30 - 18:30
Networking Reception
Networking Reception
17:30 - 18:30
18:30 - 20:00
UN SDG Action Awards Ceremony
UN SDG Action Awards Ceremony
18:30 - 20:00
Plenary Hall
Anna Scavuzzo
Juan Somavia
Mirjana Spoljaric Egger
Emilia Saiz
Ayman Cherkaoui
Dawda Jobarteh
Ingolf Dietrich
Laura Hildebrandt
Marina Ponti
Nadira Hira
Gaspar Frontini
20:00 - 21:30
UN SDG Action Awards Party
UN SDG Action Awards Party
20:00 - 21:30

Download the program

Click the button below to download the program in PDF format.